Family: Noctuidae

The Spectacle – Abrostola tripartita

(Family: Noctuidae)

Sycamore Moth – Acronicta aceris

(Family: Noctuidae)

Miller Moth – Acronicta leporina

(Family: Noctuidae)

Poplar Grey – Acronicta megacephala

(Family: Noctuidae)

Grey Dagger/Dark Dagger – Acronicta psi / A.tridens

(Family: Noctuidae)

Knot Grass Moth – Acronicta rumicis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Heart and Club – Agrotis clavis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Heart and Dart – Agrotis exclamationis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Shuttle Shaped Dart – Agrotis puta puta

(Family: Noctuidae)

Turnip Moth – Agrotis segetum

(Family: Noctuidae)

Copper Underwing – Amphipyra pyramidea

(Family: Noctuidae)

Green Arches – Anaplectoides prasina

(Family: Noctuidae)

Clouded Brindle – Apamea epomidion

(Family: Noctuidae)

Light Arches – Apamea lithoxylaea

(Family: Noctuidae)

Dark Arches – Apamea monoglypha

(Family: Noctuidae)

Slender Brindle – Apamea scolopacina

(Family: Noctuidae)

Rustic Shoulder-knot – Apamea sordens

(Family: Noctuidae)

Silver Y – Autographa gamma

(Family: Noctuidae)

Plain Golden Y – Autographa jota

(Family: Noctuidae)

The Flame – Axylia putris

(Family: Noctuidae)

Pale Mottled Willow – Caradrina clavipalpis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Treble Lines – Charanyca trigrammica

(Family: Noctuidae)

Dun-bar – Cosmia trapezina

(Family: Noctuidae)

Marbled Beauty – Cryphia domestica

(Family: Noctuidae)

Marbled Green – Cryphia muralis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Burnished Brass – Diachrysia chrysitis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Ingrailed Clay – Diarsia mendica

(Family: Noctuidae)

Lychnis Moth – Hadena bicruris

(Family: Noctuidae)

Small Ranunculus – Hecatera dysodea

(Family: Noctuidae)

Vine’s Rustic – Hoplodrina ambigua

(Family: Noctuidae)

The Rustic – Hoplodrina blanda

(Family: Noctuidae)

The Uncertain – Hoplodrina octogenaria

(Family: Noctuidae)

The Snout – Hypena proboscidalis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Bright-line Brown-eye – Lacanobia oleracea

(Family: Noctuidae)

Blair’s Shoulder-knot – Lithophane leautieri

(Family: Noctuidae)

Cabbage Moth – Mamestra brassicae

(Family: Noctuidae)

Dot Moth – Melanchra persicariae

(Family: Noctuidae)

Common Rustic – Mesapamea secalis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Cloaked Minor – Mesoligia furuncula

(Family: Noctuidae)

Clay – Mythimna ferrago

(Family: Noctuidae)

Smoky Wainscot – Mythimna impura

(Family: Noctuidae)

Lesser Yellow Underwing – Noctua comes

(Family: Noctuidae)

Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing – Noctua fimbriata

(Family: Noctuidae)

Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing – Noctua janthe

(Family: Noctuidae)

Large Yellow Underwing – Noctua pronuba

(Family: Noctuidae)

Flame Shoulder – Ochropleura placta

(Family: Noctuidae)

Middle-barred Minor – Oligia fasciuncula

(Family: Noctuidae)

Tawny Marbled Minor – Oligia latruncula

(Family: Noctuidae)

Marbled Minor – Oligia strigilis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Rufous Minor – Oligia versicolor

(Family: Noctuidae)

Common Quaker – Orthosia cerasi

(Family: Noctuidae)

Small Quaker – Orthosia cruda

(Family: Noctuidae)

Hebrew Character – Orthosia gothica

(Family: Noctuidae)

Clouded Drab – Orthosia incerta

(Family: Noctuidae)

Twin-spotted Quaker – Perigrapha munda

(Family: Noctuidae)

Angle Shades – Phlogophora meticulosa

(Family: Noctuidae)

Straw Underwing – Thalpophila matura

(Family: Noctuidae)

Hedge Rustic – Tholera cespitis

(Family: Noctuidae)

Setaceous Hebrew Character – Xestia c-nigrum)

(Family: Noctuidae)

Square-spot Rustic – Xestia xanthographa

(Family: Noctuidae)

Early Grey – Xylocampa areola

(Family: Noctuidae)