Family: Geometridae

Yellow-barred Brindle – Acasis viretata

(Family: Geometridae)

Mottled Beauty – Alcis repandata 

(Family: Geometridae)

Peppered Moth – Biston betularia

(Family: Geometridae)

Oak Beauty – Biston strataria

(Family: Geometridae)

Common Wave – Cabera exanthemata

(Family: Geometridae)

Common White Wave – Cabera pusaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Light Emerald – Campaea margaritata

(Family: Geometridae)

Yellow Shell – Camptogramma bilineata

(Family: Geometridae)

V-pug – Chloroclystis v-ata

(Family: Geometridae)

Green Carpet – Colostygia pectinataria

(Family: Geometridae)

Purple Bar – Cosmorhoe ocellata

(Family: Geometridae)

Scalloped Oak – Crocallis elinguaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Mocha – Cyclophora annularia

(Family: Geometridae)

Maidens Blush – Cyclophora punctaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Common Marbled Carpet – Dysstroma truncata

(Family: Geometridae)

Small Phoenix – Ecliptopera silaceata

(Family: Geometridae)

Dusky Thorn – Ennomos fuscantaria

(Family: Geometridae)

August Thorn – Ennomos quercinaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Common Carpet – Epirrhoe alternata

(Family: Geometridae)

Brindled Pug – Eupithecia abbreviata

(Family: Geometridae)

Currant Pug – Eupithecia assimilata

(Family: Geometridae)

Lime-speck Pug – Eupithecia centaureata

(Family: Geometridae)

Mottled Pug – Eupithecia exiguata

(Family: Geometridae)

Freyer’s Pug – Eupithecia intricata

(Family: Geometridae)

Cypress Pug – Eupithecia phoeniceata

(Family: Geometridae)

White-spotted Pug – Eupithecia tripunctaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Common Pug – Eupithecia vulgata

(Family: Geometridae)

Double-striped Pug – Gymnoscelis rufifasciata

(Family: Geometridae)

Common Emerald – Hemithea aestivaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Small Yellow Wave – Hydrelia flammeolaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Riband Wave – Idaea aversata

(Family: Geometridae)

Small Fan-footed Wave – Idaea biselata

(Family: Geometridae)

Clouded Border – Lomaspilis marginata

(Family: Geometridae)

White-pinion Spotted – Lomographa bimaculata

(Family: Geometridae)

Clouded Silver – Lomographa temerata

(Family: Geometridae)

Brindled Beauty – Lycia hirtaria 

(Family: Geometridae)

Waved Umber – Menophra abruptaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Brimstone Moth – Opisthograptis luteolata

(Family: Geometridae)

Swallow-tailed Moth – Ourapteryx sambucaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Green Pug – Pasiphila rectangulata

(Family: Geometridae)

Willow Beauty – Peribatodes rhomboidaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Blue-bordered Carpet – Plemyria rubiginata

(Family: Geometridae)

Small Blood-vein – Scopula imitaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Early Thorn – Selenia dentaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Purple Thorn – Selenia tetralunaria

(Family: Geometridae)

Spruce Carpet – Thera britannica

(Family: Geometridae)

Blood-vein – Timandra comae

(Family: Geometridae)

Flame Carpet – Xanthorhoe designata

(Family: Geometridae)

Garden Carpet – Xanthorhoe fluctuata

(Family: Geometridae)

Silver-ground Carpet – Xanthorhoe montanata

(Family: Geometridae)